Calendar

June Calendar

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

1

9:30 Folk Dancing
11:15 Stretch N’ Flex
11:30 Lunch
12:45 Fitness Equipment Instruction
1:00 Contract Bridge

6:00 Bingo

2

9:00 TOPS Meeting
9:30 Bingo
11:30 Lunch
12:30 Mexican Train
1:00-2:30 Rock Steady Boxing (All Levels)
3:00-4:30 Rock Steady Boxing (All Levels)

5

9:00 Body Balance & Strength
9:00 Woodcarving
9:30 Ballroom Lessons
10:15 Line Dance Lessons
10:30 NIA
11:30 Lunch
12:45 Duplicate Bridge

6

9:00 Wii Bowling
9:30 Hand & Foot & Samba (Cards)
9:15-10:45 Rock Steady Boxing(Levels 1-2)
11:15 Stretch N’ Flex
11:30 Lunch

12:00-2:00 Free Chair Massage
1:00 Euchre
2:30 – 4:00 Rock Steady Boxing(All Levels)
5:30-7:00 Rock Steady Boxing  (All Levels)

 

7

9:00 Crafts

9:00-1:00 Free Haircuts

9:30 Donuts with the Director

9:30 Gentle Yoga
10:30 NIA
12:00-1:30 Rock Steady Boxing (Levels 3-4)

1:00 Euchre
1:00 Mah-jongg
1:00 Woodcarving
2:00-3:30 Rock Steady Boxing (Levels 3-4)

 

8

9:30 Folk Dancing
11:15 Stretch N’ Flex
11:30 Lunch
1:00 Contract Bridge

6:00 Bingo

 

9

9:00 TOPS Meeting
9:30 Bingo
11:30 Lunch
12:30 Mexican Train
1:00-2:30 Rock Steady Boxing (All Levels)
3:00-4:30 Rock Steady Boxing (All Levels)

 

12

9:00 Body Balance & Strength
9:00 Woodcarving
9:30  Ballroom Lessons
10:15 Line Dance Lessons
10:30 NIA
11:30 Lunch
12:45 Duplicate Bridge

1:00 Cooking with Judy

 

13

9:00 Wii Bowling
9:30 Hand & Foot & Samba (Cards)
9:15-10:45 Rock Steady Boxing

(Levels 1-2)
11:15 Stretch N’ Flex
11:30 Lunch
1:00 Euchre
2:30 – 4:00 Rock Steady Boxing

(All Levels)
5:30-7:00 Rock Steady Boxing ( All Levels)

 

14

9:00 Crafts
9:30 Gentle Yoga
10:30 NIA
11:30 Special Lunch – Fish Fry!
12:00-1:30 Rock Steady Boxing (Levels 3-4)

1:00 Euchre
1:00 Mah-jongg
1:00 Woodcarving
2:00-3:30 Rock Steady Boxing (Levels 3-4)

6:30 Bunka Embroidery

 

15

8:30 May Day Trip Departs
10:30 JCCOA SUMMER MEETING – FREE!
11:15 Stretch N’ Flex
1:00 Contract Bridge
1:00 Bid Euchre
6:00 Bingo

No Folk Dancing

16

10:00 TOPS Meeting
9:30 Bingo
11:30 Lunch
12:30 Mexican Train
1:00-2:30 Rock Steady Boxing (All Levels)
3:00-4:30 Rock Steady Boxing (All Levels)

19

9:00 Body Balance & Strength
9:00 Woodcarving
9:30 Ballroom Lessons
10:15 Line Dance Lessons
10:30 NIA

11:00 Newcomer Lunch & Learn
11:30 Lunch

12:30 Red Hat Luncheon
12:45 Duplicate Bridge

20

9:00 Wii Bowling
9:30 Hand & Foot & Samba (Cards)
9:15-10:45 Rock Steady Boxing(Levels 1-2)
11:15 Stretch N’ Flex
11:30 Lunch
1:00 Euchre
2:30 – 4:00 Rock Steady Boxing(All Levels)
5:30-7:00 Rock Steady Boxing ( All Levels)

21

9:00 Crafts

9:00-1:00 Free Haircuts

9:00-12:00 CICOA Options Counseling
9:30 Gentle Yoga
10:30 NIA
11:30 Lunch
12:00-1:30 Rock Steady Boxing (Levels 3-4)
1:00 Mah-jongg
1:00 Woodcarving
2:00-3:30 Rock Steady Boxing (Levels 3-4)

22

9:30 Folk Dancing
11:15 Stretch N’ Flex
11:30 Lunch
1:00 Contract Bridge

6:00 Bingo

 

23

9:00 TOPS Meeting
9:30 Bingo
11:30 Lunch
12:30 Mexican Train
1:00-2:30 Rock Steady Boxing (All Levels)
3:00-4:30 Rock Steady Boxing (All Levels)

26

9:00 Body Balance & Strength
9:00 Woodcarving
9:30 Ballroom Lessons
10:15 Line Dance Lessons
10:30 NIA
11:30 Lunch
12:45 Duplicate Bridge

 

 

 

 

27

9:00 Wii Bowling
9:30 Hand & Foot & Samba (Cards)
9:15-10:45 Rock Steady Boxing.(Levels 1-2)
11:15 Stretch N’ Flex
11:30 Lunch
1:00 Euchre
2:30 – 4:00 Rock Steady Boxing
(All Levels)
5:30-7:00 Rock Steady Boxing
( All Levels)

 

28

9:00 Crafts
9:30 Gentle Yoga
10:30 NIA
11:30 Lunch
12:00-1:30 Rock Steady Boxing
(Levels 3-4)
1:00 Mah-jongg
1:00 Woodcarving
2:00-3:30 Rock Steady Boxing
(Levels 3-4)

6:30 Bunka Embroidery

 

Proud to Partner with: