September

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
 4

THE SOCIAL IS CLOSED IN OBSERVANCE OF LABOR DAY

5  

9:00 Wii Bowling

9:30 Hand & Foot/Samba  (Cards)

9:15-10:45 Rock Steady Boxing ( Levels 1-2)

11:15 Stretch N’ Flex

11:30 CICOA Lunch

1:00 Euchre

2:30-4:00 Rock Steady Boxing (All Levels)

5:30-7:00 Rock Steady Boxing (All Levels)

 

6

9:00  Craft Club

9:00-1:00 Free Haircuts

9:30 Gentle Yoga

10:30 NIA

11:30 CICOA Lunch

12:00-1:30 Rock Steady Boxing (Levels 3-4)

1:00 Mah-Jongg

1:00 Woodcarving

2:00-3:30 Rock Steady Boxing (Levels 3-4)

6:30 Bunka Embroidery

 

7

9:30 Folk Dancing

11:15 Stretch N’ Flex

11:30 CICOA Lunch

1:00 Contract Bridge

 

 

 

 

 

6:00 Bingo

 

8

9:00 TOPS Meeting

9:30 Bingo

11:30 CICOA Lunch

12:30 Mexican Train

1:00-2:30 Rock Steady Boxing (All Levels)

3:00-4:30 Rock Steady Boxing (Levels 1-2)

 

11

9:00 Body Balance & Strength

9:00 Woodcarving

9:30 Ballroom Lessons

10:15 Line Dancing Lessons

10:30 NIA

11:30  CICOA Lunch

12:45 Duplicate Bridge

 

12

 

THE SOCIAL IS CLOSED FOR UNITED WAY’S DAY OF CARING

13

9:00 Craft Club

9:30 Gentle Yoga

10:30 NIA

11:30 CICOA Lunch

12:00-1:30 Rock Steady Boxing (Levels 3-4)

1:00 Mah-Jongg

1:00 Woodcarving

1:00 Euchre

2:00-3:30 Rock Steady Boxing (Levels 3-4)

6:30 Bunka Embroidery

 

14

9:30 Folk Dancing

11:15 Stretch N’ Flex

11:30 CICOA Lunch

1:00 Contract Bridge

 

 

 

 

 

6:00 Bingo

 

15

10:00 TOPS Meeting

9:30 Bingo

11:30 CICOA Lunch

12:30  Mexican Train

1:00-2:30 Rock Steady Boxing  (All Levels)

3:00-4:30 Rock Steady Boxing  (Levels 1-2)

 

18

9:00 Body Balance & Strength

9:00 Woodcarving

9:30 Ballroom Lessons

10:15 Line Dancing Lessons

10:30 NIA

11:30 CICOA Lunch

12:30 Red Hat Luncheon

12:45 Duplicate Bridge

1:00 Cooking with Judy

 

19

9:00 Wii Bowling

9:30 Hand & Foot/Samba  (Cards)

9:15-10:45 Rock Steady Boxing ( Levels 1-2)

11:15 Stretch N’ Flex

11:30 CICOA Lunch

1:00 Euchre

2:30-4:00 Rock Steady Boxing (All Levels)

5:30-7:00 Rock Steady Boxing (All Levels)

 

20

9:00 Craft Club

9:00-NOON CICOA Options Counseling

9:00-1:00 Free Haircuts

9:30 Gentle Yoga

10:30 NIA

11:30 CICOA Lunch

12:00-1:30 Rock Steady Boxing (Levels 3-4)

1:00 Mah-Jongg

1:00 Woodcarving

2:00-3:30 Rock Steady Boxing (Levels 3-4)

6:30 Bunka Embroidery

 

21

 

12:00 Secretary of State, Connie Lawson, Investment Fraud Seminar

 

 

NO Stretch & Flex, CICOA Lunch, Contract Bridge, Bid Euchre, or Bingo.

 

 

 

6:30 Purse Bingo at Crestwood Village South

 

22

9:00 TOPS Meeting

9:30 Bingo

11:30 CICOA Lunch

12:30  Mexican Train

1:00-2:30 Rock Steady Boxing (All Levels)

3:00-4:30 Rock Steady Boxing (Levels 1-2)

 

25

9:00 Body Balance & Strength

9:00 Woodcarving

9:30 Ballroom Lessons

10:15 Line Dancing Lessons

10:30 NIA

11:30 CICOA Lunch

12:45 Duplicate Bridge

 

26

9:00 Wii Bowling

9:30 Hand & Foot/Samba  (Cards)

9:15-10:45 Rock Steady Boxing ( Levels 1-2)

11:15 Stretch N’ Flex

11:30 CICOA Lunch

1:00 Euchre

2:30-4:00 Rock Steady Boxing (All Levels)

5:30-7:00 Rock Steady Boxing (All Levels)

 

27

9:00 Craft Club

9:30 Gentle Yoga

10:30 NIA

11:30 CICOA Lunch

12:00-1:30 Rock Steady Boxing (Levels 3-4)

1:00 Mah-Jongg

1:00 Woodcarving

2:00-3:30 Rock Steady Boxing (Levels 3-4)

 

 

28

9:30 Folk Dancing

11:15 Stretch N’ Flex

11:30 CICOA Lunch

1:00 Contract Bridge

 

 

 

 

6:00 Bingo

 

29

9:00 TOPS Meeting

9:30 Bingo

11:30 CICOA Lunch

12:30  Mexican Train

12:30 Book Club Discussion

Books are due today!

1:00-2:30 Rock Steady Boxing (All Levels)

3:00-4:30 Rock Steady Boxing  (Levels 1-2)

 

 

 

Proud to Partner with: