July

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
3

9:00 Body Balance & Strength

9:00 Woodcarving

9:30 Ballroom Lessons

10:15 Line Dancing Lessons

10:30 NIA

11:30 CICOA Lunch

12:45 Duplicate Bridge

4

 

The Social is CLOSED Happy 4th of July!

5

9:00 Craft Club

9:00-1:00 Free Haircuts

9:30 Gentle Yoga

10:30 NIA

11:30 CICOA Lunch

12:00-1:30 Rock Steady Boxing (Levels 3-4)

1:00 Mah-Jongg

1:00 Woodcarving

2:00-3:30 Rock Steady Boxing (Levels 3-4)

6

9:30 Folk Dancing

11:15 Stretch N’ Flex

11:30 CICOA Lunch

1:00 Contract Bridge

6:00 Bingo

7

9:00 TOPS Meeting

9:30 Bingo

11:30 CICOA Lunch

12:30 Mexican Train

1:00-2:30 Rock Steady Boxing (All Levels)

3:00-4:30 Rock Steady Boxing (Levels 1-2)

10

9:00 Body Balance & Strength

9:00 Woodcarving

9:30 Ballroom Lessons

10:15 Line Dancing Lessons

10:30 NIA

11:30 CICOA Lunch

12:45 Duplicate Bridge

1:00 Cooking with Judy

6:00 Summer Speaking Series:

The Art of Living in the Light of Death

Sponsored by: Newcomer Funeral Homes

11

9:00 Wii Bowling

9:30 Hand & Foot/Samba (Cards)

9:15-10:45 Rock Steady Boxing (Levels 1-2)

11:00 Adaptive Nursing Screenings

11:15 Stretch N’ Flex

11:30 CICOA Lunch

12:00-2:00 Free Chair Massage

1:00 Euchre

2:30-4:00 Rock Steady Boxing (All Levels)

5:30-7:00 Rock Steady Boxing (All Levels)

12

9:00 Craft Club

9:30 Gentle Yoga

10:30 NIA

11:30 CICOA Lunch

12:00-1:30 Rock Steady Boxing (Levels 3-4)

1:00 Mah-Jongg

1:00 Woodcarvig

1:00 Euchre

2:00-3:30 Rock Steady Boxing (Levels 3-4)

6:30 Bunka Embroidery

13

9:30 Folk Dancing

11:15 Stretch N’ Flex

11:30 CICOA Lunch

12:00 Storm Chiropractic Lunch & Learn Please sign up in advance to attend!

1:00 Contract Bridge

6:00 Bingo

14

9:00 TOPS Meeting

9:30 Bingo

11:30 CICOA Lunch

12:30 Mexican Train

1:00-2:30 Rock Steady Boxing (All Levels)

3:00-4:30 Rock Steady Boxing (Levels 1-2)

17

9:00 Body Balance & Strength

9:00 Woodcarving

9:30 Ballroom Lessons

10:15 Line Dancing Lessons

10:30 NIA

11:30 CICOA Lunch

12:30 Red Hat Society Luncheon

12:45 Duplicate Bridge

18

9:00 Wii Bowling

9:30 Hand & Foot/Samba (Cards)

9:15-10:45 Rock Steady Boxing ( Levels 1-2)

11:15 Stretch N’ Flex

11:30 CICOA Lunch

1:00 Euchre

2:30-4:00 Rock Steady Boxing (All Levels)

5:30-7:00 Rock Steady Boxing (All Levels)

19

9:00 Monthly Day Trip Departs

9:00 Craft Club

9:00-NOON CICOA Options Counseling

9:00-1:00 Free Haircuts

9:30 Gentle Yoga

10:30 NIA

11:30 CICOA Lunch

12:00-1:30 Rock Steady Boxing (Levels 3-4)

1:00 Mah-Jongg

1:00 Woodcarving

2:00-3:30 Rock Steady Boxing (Levels 3-4)

20

9:30 Folk Dancing

11:15 Stretch N’ Flex

11:30 CICOA Lunch

1:00 Contract Bridge

1:00 Bid Euchre

6:00 Bingo

21

9:00 TOPS Meeting

9:30 Bingo

11:30 CICOA Lunch

12:30 Mexican Train

1:00-2:30 Rock Steady Boxing (All Levels)

3:00-4:30 Rock Steady Boxing (Levels 1-2)

24

9:00 Body Balance & Strength

9:00 Woodcarving

9:30 Ballroom Lessons

10:15 Line Dancing Lessons

10:30 NIA

11:30 CICOA Lunch

12:45 Duplicate Bridge

25

9:00 Wii Bowling

9:30 Hand & Foot/Samba (Cards)

9:15-10:45 Rock Steady Boxing (Levels 1-2)

11:15 Stretch N’ Flex

11:30 CICOA Lunch

1:00 Euchre

2:30-4:00 Rock Steady Boxing (All Levels)

5:30-7:00 Rock Steady Boxing (All Levels)

26

9:00 Craft Club

9:30 Gentle Yoga

10:30 NIA

11:30 CICOA Lunch

12:00-1:30 Rock Steady Boxing (Levels 3-4)

1:00 Mah-Jongg

1:00 Woodcarving

2:00-3:30 Rock Steady Boxing (Levels 3-4)

6:30 Bunka Embroidery

27

9:30 Folk Dancing

11:15 Stretch N’ Flex

11:30 CICOA Lunch

1:00 Contract Bridge

6:00 Bingo

28

9:00 TOPS Meeting

9:30 Bingo

11:30 CICOA Lunch

12:30 Mexican Train

12:30 Book Club Discussion Books are due today!

1:00-2:30 Rock Steady Boxing (All Levels)

3:00-4:30 Rock Steady Boxing (Levels 1-2)

31

9:00 Body Balance & Strength

9:00 Woodcarving

9:30 Ballroom Lessons

10:15 Line Dancing Lessons

10:30 NIA

11:30 CICOA Lunch

12:45 Duplicate Bridge

Proud to Partner with: